Composer:
Jim ParkerCast:
John Nettles, Daniel Casey, Laura Howard, Barry Jackson, Renée Asherson, Rosalie Crutchley, Jonathan Firth, Emily Mortimer, Julian Glover, Selina Cadell (more)Episodes(5)
-
The Killings at Badger's Drift (S01E01)
-
Written in Blood (S01E02)
-
Death of a Hollow Man (S01E03)
-
Faithful unto Death (S01E04)
-
Death in Disguise (S01E05)
Plots(1)
Nothing is what it seems behind the well-trimmed hedges of the picturesque cottages in the idyllic English countryside of Midsomer. Beneath the tranquil surface of sleepy village life, there exist dark secrets, scandals & downright evil. Murder, kidnap and blackmail are commonplace among the eccentric inhabitants of Midsomer. (Madman Entertainment)
(more)Cast
John Shrapnel
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Apparitions (2008) (series)
Una Stubbs
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Benny Hill (1962) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Daniel Newman
UK
Best series:
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (series)
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
John Bardon
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Timothy Bateson
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Janine Duvitski
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
A Young Doctor's Notebook (2012) (series)
Ian Fitzgibbon
Ireland
Best series:
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Geoffrey Hutchings
UK
Best series:
Widows (1983) (series)
Cracker (1993) (series)
Grandma's House (2010) (series)
Bernard Hepton
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Angela Pleasence
UK
Best series:
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Nicholas Woodeson
UK
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
Richard Huw
Best series:
Succession (2018) (series)
Enquêtes internes (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Debra Stephenson
UK
Best series:
Journal d'une ado hors norme (2013) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
MI-5 (2002) (series)
John Cater
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Michael Cronin
UK
Best series:
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Sonya Walger
UK
Best series:
In Treatment (2008) (series)
For All Mankind (2019) (series)
The Looney Tunes Show (2011) (series)
Paul Brooke
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Rosalind Ayres
UK
Best series:
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Outnumbered (2007) (series)
Eleanor Summerfield
UK
Best series:
UFO (1970) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Peter Jones
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (1981) (series) - narrator
The Avengers (1961) (series)