UK,
2003, 8 h 15 min
(Length: 98–100 min)
Cinematography:
Doug HallowsComposer:
Jim ParkerCast:
John Nettles, Daniel Casey, Laura Howard, Honor Blackman, Barry Jackson, Jane Downs, Richard Durden, Amanda Root, Suzanne Burden, Jeff Rawle, Susan Wooldridge (more)Episodes(5)
-
A Talent for Life (S06E01)
-
Death and Dreams (S06E02)
-
Painted in Blood (S06E03)
-
A Tale of Two Hamlets (S06E04)
-
Birds of Prey (S06E05)
Cast
Susan Porrett
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Middlemarch (1994) (series)
Leslie Phillips
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
John Sessions
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Barbara Durkin
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Brass Eye (1997) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Clive Merrison
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
The Impressionists (2006) (series)
Denise Black
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
David Mallinson
Best series:
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Capital City (1989) (series)
Andrew Lancel
UK
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Queer as Folk (1999) (series)
The Vice (1999) (series)
Nigel Lindsay
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Sheila Reid
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Eamon Geoghegan
Best series:
The Take (2009) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Ronald Pickup
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Beth Goddard
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Phoebe Nicholls
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Jonathan Hyde
Australia
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Trollhunters (2016) (series)
Leo Bill
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Taboo (2017) (series)
Tim Preece
UK
Best series:
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Anne Reid
UK
Best series:
Last Tango in Halifax (2012) (series)
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Rebecca Johnson
Best series:
Fleabag (2016) (series)
Casualty 1907 (2008) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)