UK,
1993, 11 h 32 min
(Length: 52–54 min)
Creators:
Ian La FrenaisComposer:
Denis KingCast:
Ian McShane, Dudley Sutton, Malcolm Tierney, Michael Angelis, Phyllis Logan, Chris Jury, Alexei Sayle, Julie T. Wallace, Georgia Allen, Noel Coleman, Colin Jeavons, Harmage Singh Kalirai, Ché Walker (more)Episodes(13)
-
The Napoleonic Commode (S04E01)
-
The Ring (S04E02)
-
Second Fiddle (S04E03)
-
The Colour of Mary (S04E04)
-
Fly the Flag (S04E05)
-
Judgement of Solomon (S04E06)
-
The Galloping Major (S04E07)
-
God Helps Those (S04E08)
-
They Call Me Midas (S04E09)
-
Irish Stew (S04E10)
-
Dainty Dish (S04E11)
-
Taking the Pledge (S04E12)
-
Lovejoy Loses It (S04E13)
Cast
Alfred Marks
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Cyril Shaps
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Eric Deacon
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Dempsey & Makepeace (1985) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Barrie Houghton
Best series:
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Dempsey & Makepeace (1985) (series)
Ann Way
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Leslie Phillips
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Maria Charles
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
Harry Landis
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Valentina Yakunina
Soviet Union
Best series:
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Tony Haygarth
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Bleak House (2005) (series)
Steven O'Donnell
Best series:
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Bottom (1991) (series)
Paul McNeilly
Best series:
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
Merlin (2008) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Colin Rix
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Laurence Kennedy
UK
Best series:
The Hour (2011) (series)
The Musketeers (2014) (series)
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (series)
Paul T.T. Easter
UK
Best series:
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Silent Witness (1996) (series)
Ronald Pickup
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Liz Smith
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Between the Sheets (2003) (series)
Henry Goodman
UK
Best series:
Génie (2017) (series)
Watership Down (2018) (series)
Capital City (1989) (series)
Jason Flemyng
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Disparition (2014) (series)
Roger Hammond
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)