Oshi no Ko - Season 2 (2024) (season)
Directed by:
Daisuke HiramakiScreenplay:
Jin TanakaCinematography:
Takafumi KuwanoComposer:
Takurou IgaCast:
Takeo Ōtsuka, Yurie Igoma, Yumi Uchiyama, Rie Takahashi, Kōki Uchiyama, Megumi Han, Tomohiro Oono, Taito Ban, Saori Ōnishi, Masaki Terasoma, Yasuyuki Kase (more)Plots(1)
The actors shone brilliantly, and the curtain fell on a successful play, setting the stage for the next performance as Aqua and Taiki press the director for answers. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Takeo Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Yurie Igoma
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Yumi Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Taito Ban
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Manaka Iwami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Seiji Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Iroduku: The World in Colors (2018) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)