The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
Screenplay:
LinlinCinematography:
Tetsuya NishimuraComposer:
MichiruCast:
Yoshino Nanjō, Gen Satō, Kaede Yuasa, Kouhei Yanagi, Naomi Kusumi, 園江治, Sachiko Kojima, Sakura Nakamura, Shinnosuke Tokudome, Shin'ya Takahashi, Yōko Hikasa, Yūki Inoue, 花井美春, Aya Uchida, Natsu Yorita (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
It's the day of the Royal Academy entrance exams. Cain whizzes through the written exam, then heads outside for the magic and swordsmanship exams, but they don't go quite as smoothly... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Gen Satō
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kaede Yuasa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kouhei Yanagi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
園江治
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tsukigakirei (2017) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Sakura Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Shinnosuke Tokudome
Japan
Best series:
Black Butler (2008) (series)
The Heike Story (2021) (series)
Fluffy Paradise (2024) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
花井美春
Japan
Best series:
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Aya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Natsu Yorita
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Manaka Iwami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yūko Ōno
Japan
Best series:
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Kakushigoto (2020) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin (2023) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)