West Germany,
1981, 60 min
Directed by:
Claus Peter WittScreenplay:
Robert StrombergerCinematography:
Rudolf KörösiComposer:
Eugen ThomassCast:
Michael Wittenborn, Joachim Dietmar Mues, Joost Siedhoff, Henner Quest, Günter Strack, Klaus Herm, Franz Rudnick, Hans Helmut Dickow, Jana Vijayakumaran, Karl-Heinz Hess, Raidar Müller-Elmau (more)Cast
Michael Wittenborn
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Joachim Dietmar Mues
Best series:
Der Bastard (1989) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Joost Siedhoff
German Empire
Best series:
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Henner Quest
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Unsere Farm in Irland (2007) (series)
Günter Strack
German Empire
Best series:
Arsène Lupin (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Klaus Herm
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Franz Rudnick
German Empire
Best series:
Le Temps des as (1978) (series)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hans Helmut Dickow
German Empire
Best series:
Silas (1981) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Jana Vijayakumaran
Germany
Best series:
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Karl-Heinz Hess
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Raidar Müller-Elmau
German Empire
Best series:
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Eva Zlonitzky
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Herbert Weicker
German Empire
Best series:
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (1968) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kai Taschner
Best series:
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Johannes Grossmann
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ute Christensen
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Hans Weicker
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nikolaus Schilling
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein Fall für den Fuchs (2005) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Eckart Rühl
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)