Japan,
1986, 9 h 35 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Yousuke MoriguchiComposer:
Mark DavisCast:
Mariko Shiga, Shigeru Chiba, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Hiroko Maruyama, Yūko Mita, 坂本千夏, Yū Mizushima, Miina Tominaga, Yoshito Yasuhara, Ai Satō (more)Episodes(25)
-
The Town Is Abloom with Magic! (E01)
-
A Wonderful Way to Use Magic! (E02)
-
Welcome, Adventure Girl! (E03)
-
Grandpa's Adventure! (E04)
-
Message from a Paper Airplane! (E05)
-
The Two Mrs. Fukurokojis (E06)
-
A Teary Diet Diary (E07)
-
Romance, Once Again (E08)
-
Fly Sky-High on Wings of Love! (E09)
-
Beware of the Naughty Ghost! (E10)
-
Legend of the Golden Bird (E11)
-
Young Ladies Have It Tough (E12)
-
Leave It to Cupid! (E13)
-
Kakimaru, Lost in Memories (E14)
-
The Fairies' Recital (E15)
-
Indigo First Love (E16)
-
Beware, Yumi (E17)
-
Until It's Time to Leave (E18)
-
Petal's Steps (E19)
-
Would You Like to Love Flowers? (E20)
-
Fly Away and Follow the Wind (E21)
-
Love Mistake (E22)
-
Runaway Dad (E23)
-
Goodbye, Flower Town (E24)
-
Let's Never Forget These Memories (E25)
Cast
Mariko Shiga
Japan
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hiroko Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Les Aventuriers de l`espace (1986) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
坂本千夏
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Kei Tomiyama
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Around the World with Willy Fog (1981) (series)
Chie Kōjiro
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)