Screenplay:
Thorsten NäterComposer:
Andreas BickCast:
Dieter Pfaff, Burcu Dal, Katrin Pollitt, Gisela Schneeberger, Sabine Postel, Josef Heynert, Walter Kreye, Fabian Domenic Meier, Matthias Ziesing (more)Seasons(4) / Episodes(52)
Cast
Aaron Hildebrand
East Germany
Best series:
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Willi Gerk
Soviet Union
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Peter Kurth
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Criminal: Germany (2019) (series)
Woman of the Dead (2022) (series)
Sanna Englund
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Benjamin Kramme
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Uwe Fellensiek
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Rainer Strecker
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Rudnick
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Johann von Bülow
West Germany
Best series:
Parlement (2020) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Lars Eidinger
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Hinnerk Schönemann
East Germany
Best series:
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mira Bartuschek
West Germany
Best series:
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Sanny Van Heteren
West Germany
Best series:
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Alice Dwyer
Germany
Best series:
The German House (2023) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Ludwig Trepte
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Charly Hübner
East Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Kafka (2024) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tobias Oertel
West Germany
Best series:
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Petra Kelling
German Empire
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sylta Fee Wegmann
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Hannes Wegener
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)