Cinematography:
Kazuhiro YamadaComposer:
Shirō SagisuCast:
Masakazu Morita, Fumiko Orikasa, Kentarō Itō, Shunsuke Takeuchi, Ayana Taketatsu, Yūki Ono, Yumi Uchiyama, Natsuki Hanae, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Masaya Onosaka (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(52)
-
The Blood Warfare (S02E01)
-
Foundation Stones (S02E02)
-
March of the Star Cross (S02E03)
-
Kill the Shadow (S02E04)
-
Wrath as a Lightning (S02E05)
-
The Fire (S02E06)
-
Born in the Dark (S02E07)
-
The Shooting Star Project (Zero Mix) (S02E08)
-
The Drop (S02E09)
-
The Battle (S02E10)
-
Everything but the Rain (S02E11)
-
Everything but the Rain "June Truth" (S02E12)
-
The Blade is Me (S02E13)
-
The Last 9 Days (S02E14)
-
Peace from Shadows (S02E15)
-
The Fundamental Virulence (S02E16)
-
Heart of Wolf (S02E17)
-
Rages at Ringside (S02E18)
-
The White Haze (S02E19)
-
I Am the Edge (S02E20)
-
The Headless Star (S02E21)
-
Marching out the Zombies (S02E22)
-
Marching out the Zombies 2 (S02E23)
-
Too Early to Win too Late to Know (S02E24)
-
The Master (S02E25)
-
Black (S02E26)
-
Episode 27 (S02E27)
-
Episode 28 (S02E28)
-
Episode 29 (S02E29)
-
Episode 30 (S02E30)
Plots(1)
The peace is suddenly broken when warning sirens blare through the Soul Society. Residents there are disappearing without a trace, and nobody knows who's behind it. Meanwhile, a dark shadow is also extending itself toward Ichigo and his friends in Karakura Town... (Viz Pictures)
Cast
Kaya Matsutani
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Rintarō Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ken'ichi Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Kentarō Kumagai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Miho Saiki
Japan
Best series:
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Kohei Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
廣瀬大介
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Good Night World (2023) (series)
Kenji Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kento Hama
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junta Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yuu Akiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)