Screenplay:
Jiří KrampolPerformers:
Jiří Krampol (moderator), Petr Vojnar, Jiří Sovák, Vlastimil Brodský, Stella Zázvorková, Miroslav Horníček, Zita Kabátová, Svatopluk Beneš (more)Performers
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Jiří Traxler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koruna lásky a smrti (1977) (TV movie)
Deana Horváthová-Jakubisková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
Juraj Jakubisko
Czechoslovakia
Magdalena Pivoňková
Best movies:
Sun, Hay, Erotica (1991)
Bad Joke (2003)
Bad Joke 2 (2004)
Zdena Herfortová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Stanislav Hložek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Hany Zagorové (2000) (concert)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
Alexej Pyško
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Miloš Pokorný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shameless (2008)
You Kiss Like a Devil (2012)
The One Who Loved You (2018)
Roman Ondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shameless (2008)
The One Who Loved You (2018)
Pavla Břínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Orfeus v podsvětí (1980) (TV movie)
Perly panny Serafinky (1980) (TV movie)
Petr Ulrych
Best movies:
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Koncert pro Moravu (2021) (concert)
Hana Ulrychová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Koncert pro Moravu (2021) (concert)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Jiří Klem
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Jiří Brabec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Romance za korunu (1975)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)