Chocotto Sister
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Screenplay:
Gou ZappaCinematography:
Norikazu YamaguchiComposer:
Masara NishidaCast:
Daisuke Hirakawa, Momoko Saitō, 森永理科, Rie Kugimiya, Kana Ueda, Yumiko Kobayashi, Yuki Matsuoka, Chiwa Saito, Kaori Mizuhashi, Ken'ichi Mochizuki, 鈴木茜, Katsuhisa Hōki, Kimiko Saitō, Mizuki FujitaCast
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Momoko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Sketchbook: Full Color's (2007) (series)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (2009) (series)
森永理科
Japan
Best series:
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Ken'ichi Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
鈴木茜
Japan
Katsuhisa Hōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mizuki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)