Fairy Tail
Directed by:
Shinji IshihiraCinematography:
Atsushi IwasakiComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Tetsuya Kakihara, Aya Hirano, Rie Kugimiya, Yûichi Nakamura, Sayaka Ōhara, Satomi Satō, Yui Horie, Shinpachi Tsuji, Hiroki Tōchi, Hiroki Yasumoto, Mariya Ise, 川鍋雅樹, Eiji Sekiguchi, 景浦大輔 (more)Plots(1)
The Infinity Clock's magic continues to wreak havoc on the world as a handful of Fairy Tail wizards make a last-chance effort to save Lucy and stop the Real Nightmare. Four members of Oración Seis must be defeated, but can Gray defeat a host of angels? (Prime Video)
Cast
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Satomi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
川鍋雅樹
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Eiji Sekiguchi
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
景浦大輔
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Rie Murakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yūya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)