Japan,
(2015–2016), 20 h 24 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Yuki TeramotoComposer:
Audio HighsCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Tomokazu Sugita, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuya Nakai, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Susumu Chiba, Aya Hirano, 久川綾, Akeno Watanabe (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(51)
-
Take the Initial Premise Lightly, and It'll Cost You (S04E31)
-
Keep Your Farewells Short (S04E32)
-
One Editor Is Enough (S04E33)
-
Strike When the Sword and Overlord are Hot (S04E34)
-
Shoguns of Light and Shadow (S04E35)
-
Ninja Village (S04E36)
-
Ninja Soul (S04E37)
-
And Then There Were Five (S04E38)
-
Those Who Protect Against All Odds (S04E39)
-
Sworn Enemy (S04E40)
-
The Crows Caw After The Battle Ends (S04E41)
-
Farewell, Buddy (S04E42)
-
The Day the Demon Cried (S04E43)
-
Heroes Always Arrive Fashionably Late (S04E44)
-
Lost and Found (S04E45)
-
Prison Break (S04E46)
-
Stray Dogs (S04E47)
-
Undelivered Mail (S04E48)
-
Karma (S04E49)
-
Nobume (S04E50)
-
Farewell Shinsengumi (S04E51)
Cast
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Akihiko Ishizumi
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kento Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)