Japan,
(2007–2008), 10 h
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Yutaka KurosawaCast:
Satoshi Hino, Haruna Ikezawa, Takahiro Mizushima, Mamiko Noto, Ayako Kawasumi, Aki Toyosaki, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Ami Koshimizu, Hiroki Yasumoto, Rie Tanaka (more)Episodes(25)
-
Meet Again (E01)
-
Cool Beauty (E02)
-
Bookmark (E03)
-
Step In (E04)
-
Jump Up (E05)
-
Each Melancholy (E06)
-
Dear Actress (E07)
-
Close to You (E08)
-
Water Girls (E09)
-
Miss Tone (E10)
-
Tear Drops (E11)
-
Passing Rain (E12)
-
Crossroad (E13)
-
Summer Holidays (E14)
-
Now's the Time (E15)
-
Stand In (E16)
-
Her Answer (E17)
-
Rainy Blue (E18)
-
True Heart (E19)
-
Uncontrollable (E20)
-
Cutting Memory (E21)
-
Time Goes By (E22)
-
Miss You (E23)
-
...And Meet Again (E24)
-
Love Fighter (E25)
Cast
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hiroshi Iida
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Takashi Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Eri Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Tetsuharu Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Sakura Nogawa
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Humanity Has Declined (2012) (series)
My-HiME (2004) (series)
Yukihiro Misono
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)