Talk-show
Czechoslovakia,
1981, 40 min
Performers
Miroslav Horníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Michal Dočolomanský
Slovak state
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Stanislav Dančiak
Slovak state
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Mária Kráľovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Naďa Hejná
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarova (1967)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Božidara Turzonovová
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Andrej Hryc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Zuzana Kocúriková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Sluha dvoch pánov (1976) (theatrical recording)
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Zuzana Kronerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jaroslav Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert) - a.f.
Izrafel (1978) (TV movie)
Albert (1985) (TV movie)
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Július Satinský
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
The Three Veterans (1983)