Japan,
2008, 9 h 58 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Kouji IshiharaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Miyuki Sawashiro, Takehito Koyasu, Mamiko Noto, Tomokazu Seki, Atsuko Tanaka, Daisuke Namikawa, Takuma Terashima, Tomoaki Maeno (more)Episodes(26)
-
Special A Dormancy (E01)
-
Shadow Extracting (E02)
-
Unusual Person (E03)
-
The Wings Of A Whale (E04)
-
A Forced Union (E05)
-
The Vanished Chief of Police (E06)
-
A Different Person Named Me (E07)
-
Under the Camphor Tree (E08)
-
Call of the Sea (E09)
-
A Shadow Is the Smile of TwilightA Shadow Is the Smile of Twilight (E10)
-
Definition of Dependence (E11)
-
Savior (E12)
-
Snow Field Bathed In Blood (E13)
-
Interval of Fluctuation (E14)
-
The Person Closing Tomorrow (E15)
-
Unleashed Child and Healing Holy Spirit (E16)
-
Winds of Home (E17)
-
Sinking Dream (E18)
-
Returnee (E19)
-
Memories (E20)
-
Remaining Time (E21)
-
Object Calling the Holy Spirit (E22)
-
Embracing the Bonds (E23)
-
Wedge of Atonement (E24)
-
Reason For Losing (E25)
-
Surfacing Future (E26)
Cast
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kiyotaka Furushima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Motoki Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Taketoshi Kawano
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hideki Tasaka
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kazuma Horie
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Fumi Morisawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Hayato Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ayumi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Minami Momoya
Japan
Best series:
Ani*Kuri15 (2007) (series)