Performers
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Mahulena Bočanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Žena z Korinta (1986) (TV movie)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Andrea Černá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Přes přísný zákaz dotýká se sněhu (2005) (theatrical recording)
Radek Valenta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
The Watermill Princess (1994)
Psí kus (2005) (TV movie)
Lenka Filipová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V slepých uličkách (2015) (concert)
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
30 Virgins and Pythagoras (1973)
Markéta Hrubešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Oznamuje se láskám vašim (1988)
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (1992)
Dana Batulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Trampoty pana Humbla (1997) (TV movie)
Daniel Rous
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Kateřina Neumannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Great Thaw (2008)
Michael Kocáb
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Martha et moi (1990)
Pražákům, těm je hej (1990)
The Magic Galoshes (1986)
Petr Janda
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Olympic: Trilogy Tour (2006) (video compilation)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Věra Martinová
Czechoslovakia
Alena Zárybnická
Czechoslovakia
Monika Kobrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Poslední doutník (2010) (theatrical recording)
Petr Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Women on the Run (2019)
Photographer (2015)
Adéla ještě nevečeřela (2010) (theatrical recording)
Martin Severa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Same to You, Boss! (2008)
Petra Janů
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Aleš Háma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
Vůně vanilky (2001) (TV movie)