Turn A Gundam
Japan,
1999, 24 min
Screenplay:
Tetsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Romi Paku, Rieko Takahashi, Akino Murata, Gou Aoba, Kumiko Watanabe, Akio Nojima, Noriko Kitou, Tetsuo Kanao, Takuya Kirimoto, Tetsu Inada, Takehito Koyasu, Ikuya Sawaki, Ai Kobayashi, Kazunari Tanaka (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Akino Murata
Japan
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Les Aventuriers de l`espace (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Akio Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Noriko Kitou
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ai Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ryūji Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ken'ichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster Rancher (1999) (series)
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) (series)
Kihachiro Uemura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)