UK,
(2010–2012), 10 h
(Length: 60 min)
Creators:
Jimmy McGovernComposer:
Adrian JohnstonCast:
Christopher Eccleston, Philip Arditti, Mackenzie Crook, Robert Pugh, William Ruane, Juliet Stevenson, Peter Capaldi, Peter Wight, Bronagh Gallagher (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(10)
Cast
Ben Batt
UK
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
The Promise (2011) (series)
Andrea Lowe
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Stephen Walters
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
Terence Harvey
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Joe Duttine
UK
Best series:
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
Godless (2017) (series)
Pooky Quesnel
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Sean Bean
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series) - actor, a.f.
Time (2021) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Anna Maxwell Martin
UK
Best series:
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
North & South (2004) (series)
And Then There Were None (2015) (series)
Ruth Sheen
UK
Best series:
It's a Sin (2021) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Robert Sheehan
Ireland
Best series:
Génie (2017) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Stephen Graham
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Ewen Bremner
UK
Best series:
The Lost Room (2006) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Sheridan Smith
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Olivia Colman
UK
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Black Books (2000) (series)
Anne-Marie Duff
UK
Best series:
Bad Sisters (2022) (series)
Sex Education (2019) (series)
Watership Down (2018) (series)
Eamonn Riley
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Years and Years (2019) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Michael Maloney
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Tina Kellegher
Ireland
Best series:
Normal People (2020) (series)
Accused (2010) (series)
Scarlett (1994) (series)
Martin Walsh
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
North & South (2004) (series)