Directed by:
Jaroslav BrabecCinematography:
Petr KoblovskýCast:
Marie Málková, David Švehlík, Oldřich Vlach, Jitka Smutná, Lenka Vlasáková, Jaroslava Obermaierová, Svatopluk Skopal, Jan Vlasák, Jana Pidrmanová, Jan Vondráček, Jan Novotný, Pavel Nečas (more)Cast
Marie Málková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rána z milosti (2005) (TV movie)
Commedia finita (2023) (theatrical recording)
Hodný chlapec (2004) (TV movie)
David Švehlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
In the Shadow (2012)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lenka Vlasáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Lea (1996)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Svatopluk Skopal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Jan Vlasák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Jana Pidrmanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Jan Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (theatrical recording)
Lhář (2005) (theatrical recording)
Jan Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Nečas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Čaj u královny (2008) (theatrical recording)
Michaela Tomešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
Šejdrem (2008) (TV movie)
Den dobrých skutků (2001) (TV movie)
Daniel Fikejz
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Aplaus (2012) (TV movie)
Marie Spurná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Zázrak v černém domě (2008) (theatrical recording)
Radka Rüster
Best movies:
Hop nebo trop (2004) (series)
Aplaus (2012) (TV movie)
Miloslav Tichý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oktopus (2023) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Into the Darkness (2023) (TV movie)
Martin Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Michal Kern
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Women in Temptation (2010)
She Came at Night (2023)
Láska je láska (2012)
Jaromír Meduna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Popel a pálenka (2001) (theatrical recording)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)