Creators:
Gary GlasbergCinematography:
Gordon LonsdaleComposer:
Brian KirkCast:
Scott Bakula, Lucas Black, Zoe McLellan, Rob Kerkovich, CCH Pounder, Daryl Mitchell, Steven Weber, Martin Bats Bradford, Shanley Caswell, Shalita Grant (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(23)
-
Musician Heal Thyself (S01E01)
-
Carrier (S01E02)
-
Breaking Brig (S01E03)
-
The Recruits (S01E04)
-
It Happened Last Night (S01E05)
-
Master of Horror (S01E06)
-
Watch over Me (S01E07)
-
Love Hurts (S01E08)
-
Chasing Ghosts (S01E09)
-
Stolen Valor (S01E10)
-
Baitfish (S01E11)
-
The Abyss (S01E12)
-
The Walking Dead (S01E13)
-
Careful What You Wish For (S01E14)
-
Le Carnaval de la Mort (S01E15)
-
My Brother's Keeper (S01E16)
-
More Now (S01E17)
-
The List (S01E18)
-
The Insider (S01E19)
-
Rock-a-Bye-Baby (S01E20)
-
You'll Do (S01E21)
-
How Much Pain Can You Take? (S01E22)
-
My City (S01E23)
Plots(1)
In the Crescent City, Special Agent Dwayne Cassius Pride (Scott Bakula) heads up a team of agents for the Naval Criminal Investigative Service as they investigate crimes involving the US Navy and Marine Corps. In this series, Pride works alongside Special Agent Chris LaSalle (Lucas Black) and new transfer Special Agent Meredith Brody (Zoe McLellan) to investigate cases including a potential plague outbreak, the murder of a retired Navy SEAL and a death at Mardi Gras. (Paramount Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Aubrey Deeker Hernandez
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Man in the High Castle (2015) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Tony Senzamici
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
Homeland (2011) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
Raul Colon
Best series:
The Rookie (2018) (series)
Lethal Weapon (2016) (series)
Sleepy Hollow (2013) (series)
Chris Ufland
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Unsolved (2018) (series)
Reg Rob
USA
Best series:
Cobra Kai (2018) (series)
Tell Me a Story (2018) (series)
Claws (2017) (series)
Al Vicente
USA
Lo Graham
Best series:
Scream Queens (2015) (series)
Filthy Rich (2020) (series)
NCIS: New Orleans (2014) (series)
Donna Duplantier
USA
Best series:
Treme (2010) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
The Staircase (2022) (series)
Ryan Broussard
Best series:
Black Bird (2022) (series)
Only Murders in the Building (2021) (series)
Modern Love (2019) (series)
Rudy Eisenzopf
Best series:
Marvel - The Punisher (2017) (series)
Black Bird (2022) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Michael Buonomo
USA
Best series:
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Mob City (2013) (series)
Robert Diago DoQui
Best series:
Treme (2010) (series)
Black Bird (2022) (series)
Quarry (2016) (series)
Chip Carriere
USA
Sal Velez Jr.
USA
Best series:
Gomorrah: The Series (2014) (series)
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Boss (2011) (series)
Samantha Beaulieu
USA
Best series:
Treme (2010) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Eastbound & Down (2009) (series)
Carl Palmer
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
Roots (2016) (series)
Kim Baptiste
USA
Best series:
Secrets of Sulphur Springs (2021) (series)
Claws (2017) (series)
Tell Me Your Secrets (2021) (series)