VOD (2)
Seasons(3) / Episodes(78)
Plots(1)
Collection of episodes from the animated series which follows young Princess Elena (voice of Aimee Carrero) as she rules over the enchanted kingdom of Avalor. After saving her land from an evil sorceress, Elena enlists the help of her sister Isabel (Jenna Ortega), friend Naomi (Jillian Rose Reed), wizard Mateo (Joseph Haro) and royal guard Gabe (Jorge Diaz) as she attempts to keep her people safe and prove she is ready to be queen. The episodes are: 'First Day of Rule', 'Model Sister', 'All Heated Up' and 'Island of Youth'. (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
(more)Cast
Eden Espinosa
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Mad (2010) (series)
Tangled: The Series (2017) (series)
Ariel Winter
USA
Best series:
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series) - actor, a.f.
Ana Ortiz
USA
Best series:
Futurama (1999) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Undone (2019) (series)
Yvette Nicole Brown
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Office (U.S.) (2005) (series)
Unsolved (2018) (series)
Keith Ferguson
USA
Best series:
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Darcy Rose Byrnes
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Julia Vera
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Sara Ramirez
Mexico
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Carlos Alazraqui
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Futurama (1999) (series)
Brickleberry (2012) (series)
Jane Fonda
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Jorge Diaz
USA
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
The Owl House (2020) (series)
For All Mankind (2019) (series)
Constance Marie
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
Undone (2019) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Rich Sommer
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
The Office (U.S.) (2005) (series)
Lucas Grabeel
USA
Best series:
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
My Adventures with Superman (2023) (series)
Jaime Camil
Mexico
Best series:
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Devious Maids (2013) (series)
Acapulco (2021) (series)
Echo Kellum
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
CollegeHumor Originals (2006) (series)
Solar Opposites (2020) (series)
Justina Machado
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Harley Quinn (2019) (series)
The Fosters (2013) (series)
George Takei
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Tituss Burgess
USA
Best series:
Une lutte exemplaire (2017) (series)
30 Rock (2006) (series)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (series)
Mckenna Grace
USA
Best series:
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
The Haunting (2018) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)