Idol Time PriPara
Animation / Music
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Screenplay:
Shigenori TanabeCinematography:
Tae Hee HuhComposer:
Takeshi HamaCast:
Arisa Date, Himika Akaneya, Yō Taichi, Yuina Yamada, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Asami Sanada, Saki Yamakita, Yū Serizawa, Azuki Shibuya, Kenta Miyake, Reina Ueda, Kanae Itō, Seiichirō Yamashita (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Arisa Date
Japan
Best series:
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Himika Akaneya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Saki Yamakita
Japan
Yū Serizawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Azuki Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Seiichirō Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
麦穂あんな
Japan
Best series:
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (2024) (series)
Azusa Satô
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Knights of Sidonia (2014) (series)
Btooom! (2012) (series)