Idol Time PriPara
Animation / Music
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Screenplay:
Kazuyuki FudeyasuCinematography:
Tae Hee HuhComposer:
Takeshi HamaCast:
Arisa Date, Himika Akaneya, Yō Taichi, Yuina Yamada, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Saki Yamakita, Yū Serizawa, Azuki Shibuya, Kenta Miyake, Reina Ueda, Yūki Wakai, Miyu Kubota, Kanae Itō, Urara Takano (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Arisa Date
Japan
Best series:
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Himika Akaneya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Saki Yamakita
Japan
Yū Serizawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Azuki Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Shin'ya Hamazoe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Afumi Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
麦穂あんな
Japan
Best series:
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (2024) (series)