Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
Screenplay:
Masashi SuzukiCinematography:
Shin'yo KondôCast:
Yui Horie, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Shin'ichirō Miki, Misato Fukuen, Kumi Sakuma, Hirofumi Nojima, Junko Asami, Takehito Koyasu, Romi Paku, Shōtarō Morikubo, Mai Nakahara, Mamiko Noto, Kiyomi Asai, 鈴木麻里子 (more)Plots(1)
When Yamino, Mayura and Narugami go on a competitive cooking show, they discover that the opposing team is Frey, Heimdall, and Gullinbursti. And Skuld is the show's announcer! Now Yamino and Loki must defeat the Norns and win the competition! (Prime Video)
Cast
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Junko Asami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
鈴木麻里子
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Hirotaka Nagamatsu
Japan
Best series:
Kaiji (2007) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
奥真紀子
Japan
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sayori Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)