Directed by:
Dušan KleinScreenplay:
Pavel HajnýCinematography:
Jiří StöhrComposer:
Svatopluk HavelkaCast:
Karel Höger, Jana Brejchová, Leon Niemczyk, Ilja Prachař, Wilhelm Koch-Hooge, Vladimír Šmeral, Radovan Lukavský, Vladimír Brabec, Bořivoj Navrátil (more)Cast
Zlatomír Vacek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
The Devil's Trap (1961)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Karolina Slunéčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jiřina Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Men About Town (1969)
Adolf Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Zdeněk Hodr
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Josef Chvalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Vlasta Jelínková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Koza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Black Peter (1963)
Ivo Niederle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Coach to Vienna (1966)
Jindřich Narenta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Cremator (1968)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Jiří Kodet
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Higher Principle (1960)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Karel Peyr
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Hana Čížková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Stanislav Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Marie Hübschová
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Oil Lamps (1971)
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Zdeněk Blažek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
Milan Charvát
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Ther Death of the Black King (1971)