Episodes(8)
-
Kolej Vltava (E01)
-
Osudová chyba (E02)
-
Inspekce (E03)
-
Dvojí život (E04)
-
Vražda v hotelu (E05)
-
Tamara (E06)
-
Smrt v maskách (E07)
-
Prostředník (E08)
Plots(1)
Pavel Řezníček as Tauber, an eccentric professor of criminology with OCD who has a panic fear of germs. As it often goes, he is also a genius and the Prague major crimes squad consults him to tackle complicated cases. However, he has trouble navigating emotions – and the police captain is his former student, her boss is his ex-girlfriend, the young detective is in love with one of them and the unit head has a drinking problem… (Finále Plzeň)
(more)Cast
Vasil Fridrich
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Večery Analogonu (2002) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jitka Nerudová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Volga (2023) (series)
Private Traps (2008) (series)
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Filip Richtermoc
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Božena (2021) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Barbora Milotová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
Johana Racková
Best series:
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Petr Mikeska
Best series:
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Atentát (2015) (series)
Policie Modrava (2011) (series)
Claudia Eftimiadisová
Best series:
The Cottage on the Hilltop (2006) (series)
Táta v nesnázích (2023) (series)
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Táňa Pauhofová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
Za sklom (2016) (series)
Hanuš Bor
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Mattea D'Amore
Best series:
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Vladislav Georgiev
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Justice (2017) (series)
František Strnad
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Doktor Martin (2015) (series)
Lucie Roznětínská
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Táta v nesnázích (2023) (series)
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Pavel Nečas
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Jitka Doležalová
Best series:
#martyisdead (2019) (series)
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Eliška Bašusová
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
Sabina Rojková
Czech Republic
Best series:
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Professor T. (2018) (series)
Jiří Štrébl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Actor (2020) (series)
Vojtěch Vodochodský
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Atlantic Crossing (2020) (series)
Sex O'Clock (2023) (series)