Creators:
Irwin AllenCast:
Gary Conway, Don Matheson, Stefan Arngrim, Don Marshall, Deanna Lund, Heather Young, Kurt Kasznar, Joe Turkel, Victoria Vetri, Charles Dierkop, Parley Baer (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(51)
Plots(1)
The story begins in 1983, with a spaceship veering off course and ending up on a planet that mirrors Earth--except everything on the planet is swollen in size. Subsequent episodes of the show find the tiny residents of the spaceship trying to adjust to their new world while also plotting an escape and doing battle with the rulers of this gigantic civilization. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
John Crawford
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
John Abbott
UK
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Leonard Stone
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
John Pickard
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Christopher Dark
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ed Peck
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Peter Mamakos
USA
Chris Alcaide
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
John Zaremba
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Peter Leeds
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
William 'Billy' Benedict
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Timothy Scott
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Celeste Yarnall
USA
Best series:
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Robert Hogan
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Larry Pennell
USA
Best series:
Firefly (2002) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Robert Emhardt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Fred Lerner
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
William Bramley
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rex Holman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Charlie Briggs
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)