USA,
(1987–1988), 16 h 30 min
(Length: 45 min)
Cinematography:
Robert C. MorenoCast:
Angela Lansbury, William Windom, Tom Bosley, Michael Horton, Ken Swofford, Julie Adams, Bradford Dillman, Richard Paul, James Sloyan, Rosanna Huffman (more)Episodes(22)
-
A Fashionable Way to Die (S04E01)
-
When Thieves Fall Out (S04E02)
-
Witness for the Defense (S04E03)
-
Old Habits Die Hard (S04E04)
-
The Way to Dusty Death (S04E05)
-
It Runs in the Family (S04E06)
-
If It's Thursday, It Must Be Beverly (S04E07)
-
Steal Me a Story (S04E08)
-
Trouble in Eden (S04E09)
-
Indian Giver (S04E10)
-
Doom with a View (S04E11)
-
Who Threw the Barbitals in Mrs. Fletcher's Chowder? (S04E12)
-
Harbinger of Death (S04E13)
-
Curse of the Daanav (S04E14)
-
Mourning Among the Wisterias (S04E15)
-
Murder Through the Looking Glass (S04E16)
-
A Very Good Year for Murder (S04E17)
-
Benedict Arnold Slipped Here (S04E18)
-
Just Another Fish Story (S04E19)
-
Showdown in Saskatchewan (S04E20)
-
Deadpan (S04E21)
-
The Body Politic (S04E22)
Cast
Beah Richards
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Arlen Dean Snyder
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Katherine Moffat
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Barbara Rhoades
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
John DiSanti
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Clive Revill
New Zealand
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
John Bennett Perry
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Rick Lenz
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Jennifer Holmes
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Doug McClure
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Christopher Norris
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Ann Walker
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Two Guys and a Girl (1998) (series)
Elkanah Burns
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Dianne Kay
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Richard Molinare
Best series:
Kitchen Confidential (2005) (series)
Skeleton Warriors (1994) (series)
Just Shoot Me! (1997) (series)
Shelley Smith
USA
Best series:
Lady Blue (1985) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Wendy Brainard
USA
Best series:
Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Lois Foraker
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Larry Carr
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Fritz Weaver
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)