USA,
(1972–1973), 13 h 49 min
(Length: 49–74 min)
Composer:
Jim HelmsCast:
David Carradine, Albert Salmi, John Dennis, Keith Carradine, Philip Ahn, James Hong, Barry Sullivan, Jodie Foster, Charles Tyner, Kenneth Tobey, Khigh Dhiegh (more)Episodes(16)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
King of the Mountain (S01E02)
-
Dark Angel (S01E03)
-
Blood Brother (S01E04)
-
An Eye for an Eye (S01E05)
-
The Tide (S01E06)
-
The Soul Is the Warrior (S01E07)
-
Nine Lives (S01E08)
-
Sun and Cloud Shadow (S01E09)
-
The Praying Mantis Kills (S01E10)
-
Alethea (S01E11)
-
Chains (S01E12)
-
Superstition (S01E13)
-
The Stone (S01E14)
-
The Third Man (S01E15)
-
The Ancient Warrior (S01E16)
Cast
John Doucette
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Shelly Novack
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Pat Hingle
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Norman Leavitt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Pickard
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Robert Foulk
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Les Lannom
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
John Cliff
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Robin Raymond
USA
Best series:
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Dana Elcar
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Royal Dano
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ross Hagen
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Geraldine Brooks
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Morgan Woodward
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Soon-Tek Oh
South Korea
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Life with Louie (1995) (series)
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
Aimee Eccles
Hong Kong
Best series:
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Ron Feinberg
USA
Best series:
Centurions (1986) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
John Fujioka
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Clyde Kusatsu
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Richard Hatch
USA
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
The Guild (2007) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)