Canada / Germany,
(1992–1993), 17 h 29 min
(Length: 41–48 min)
Cinematography:
Albert J. DunkComposer:
Fred MollinCast:
Geraint Wyn Davies, Catherine Disher, Nigel Bennett, Deborah Duchene, John Kapelos, Gary Farmer, Zack Ward, Nicole de Boer, George Buza, Phillip Jarrett (more)Episodes(22)
-
Dark Knight (S01E01)
-
Dark Knight: The Second Chapter (S01E02)
-
For I Have Sinned (S01E03)
-
Last Act (S01E04)
-
Dance by the Light of the Moon (S01E05)
-
Dying to Know You (S01E06)
-
False Witness (S01E07)
-
Cherry Blossoms (S01E08)
-
I Will Repay (S01E09)
-
Dead Air (S01E10)
-
Hunters (S01E11)
-
Dead Issue (S01E12)
-
Father Figure (S01E13)
-
Spin Doctor (S01E14)
-
Dying for Fame (S01E15)
-
Only the Lonely (S01E16)
-
Unreality TV (S01E17)
-
Feeding the Beast (S01E18)
-
If Looks Could Kill (S01E19)
-
Fatal Mistake (S01E20)
-
1966 (S01E21)
-
Love You to Death (S01E22)
Cast
Geraint Wyn Davies
UK
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Catherine Disher
Canada
Nigel Bennett
UK
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Deborah Duchene
Canada
Best series:
Matrix (1993) (series)
Counterstrike (1990) (series)
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) (series)
John Kapelos
Canada
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
Gary Farmer
Canada
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
The Job (2001) (series)
Longmire (2012) (series)
Zack Ward
Canada
Best series:
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Nicole de Boer
Canada
Best series:
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series)
George Buza
USA
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Phillip Jarrett
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Gene Mack
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Michael McManus
Canada
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
Full House (1987) (series)
Lawrence Bayne
Canada
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Christina Cox
Canada
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Thea Gill
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Maria del Mar
Spain
Best series:
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Norma Dell'Agnese
Canada
Best series:
Sailor Moon (1995) (series)
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Illya Woloshyn
Best series:
The Odyssey (1992) (series)
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend (1998) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Jonathan Wise
Best series:
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (series)
Marina Anderson
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Pure Pwnage (2004) (series)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (series)