Canada,
1999, 16 h 5 min
(Length: 42–45 min)
Creators:
Joel SurnowComposer:
Sean CalleryCast:
Peta Wilson, Don Francks, Eugene Robert Glazer, Billy Khoury, Roy Dupuis, Matthew Ferguson, Alberta Watson, Raoul Max Trujillo, David Hemblen, John Bourgeois (more)Episodes(22)
-
Looking for Michael (S03E01)
-
Someone Else's Shadow (S03E02)
-
Opening Night Jitters (S03E03)
-
Gates of Hell (S03E04)
-
Imitation of Death (S03E05)
-
Love and Country (S03E06)
-
Cat and Mouse (S03E07)
-
Outside the Box (S03E08)
-
Slipping Into Darkness (S03E09)
-
Under the Influence (S03E10)
-
Walk on By (S03E11)
-
Threshold of Pain (S03E12)
-
Beyond the Pale (S03E13)
-
Hand to Hand (S03E14)
-
Before I Sleep (S03E15)
-
I Remember Paris (S03E16)
-
All Good Things (S03E17)
-
Third Party Ripoff (S03E18)
-
Any Means Necessary (S03E19)
-
Three Eyed Turtle (S03E20)
-
Playing with Fire (S03E21)
-
On Borrowed Time (S03E22)
Cast
David McIlwraith
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
James Binkley
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
James Faulkner
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Lara Wickes
Canada
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Entourage (2004) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Marvin Kaye
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Kris Lemche
Canada
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Steve Lucescu
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
La Femme Nikita (1997) (series)
Southern Justice (2010) (series)
Alan Van Sprang
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Salvatore Antonio
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Margot Kidder
Canada
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
The L Word (2004) (series)
Richard Zeppieri
Best series:
Monk (2002) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
La Femme Nikita (1997) (series)
Gabriel Hogan
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Teen Wolf (2011) (series)
Janet Kidder
Canada
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Surnaturel (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Guylaine St-Onge
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
Karen Glave
Canada
Best series:
American Gods (2017) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (2020) (series)
Vince Corazza
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Entourage (2004) (series)
Adam Ant
UK
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Jamie Harris
UK
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Kingdom (2014) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Michael Cram
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)