USA,
1979, 9 h 52 min
(Length: 49–100 min)
Cinematography:
Andrew JacksonCast:
James Garner, Noah Beery Jr., Joe Santos, Mariette Hartley, Leif Erickson, Byron Morrow, Stuart Margolin, Christine Avila, John Davey, Raymond O'Keefe (more)Episodes(11)
-
Paradise Cove (S06E01)
-
Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (S06E02)
-
Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die: Part 1 (S06E03)
-
Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die: Part 2 (S06E04)
-
Love Is the Word (S06E05)
-
Nice Guys Finish Dead (S06E06)
-
The Hawaiian Headache (S06E07)
-
No Fault Affair (S06E08)
-
The Big Cheese (S06E09)
-
Just a Coupla Guys (S06E10)
-
Deadlock in Parma (S06E11)
Cast
Doug Toby
USA
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Rebel Highway (1994) (series)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) (series)
Vince Howard
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Joe Alfasa
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Jennifer Rhodes
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Louis Guss
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Ernesto Molinari
Italy
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Henry Beckman
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jerry Hardin
USA
Best series:
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series) - actor, a.f.
Joseph Sirola
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Ben Piazza
USA
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Michael Cavanaugh
USA
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
FlashForward (2009) (series)
J. Edward McKinley
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Virgil Frye
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gary Grubbs
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Al Dunlap
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Paul Larson
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Mary Munday
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
W.K. Stratton
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Danny Kamekona
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)