USA,
(1974–1975), 20 h 11 min
(Length: 48–50 min)
Creators:
Abby MannDirected by:
Telly Savalas, David Friedkin, Russ Mayberry, Sigmund Neufeld Jr., Christian Nyby (more)Composer:
John CacavasCast:
Telly Savalas, Dan Frazer, Kevin Dobson, John Kerry, Ruth Gordon, Andrew Robinson, George Savalas, Cynthia Harris, Dick Balduzzi, Tracy Reed, Lenka Peterson, Bebe Kelly, Helen Page Camp (more)Episodes(25)
-
The Chinatown Murders: Part 1 (S02E01)
-
The Chinatown Murders: Part 2 (S02E02)
-
Hush Now, Don't You Die (S02E03)
-
A Very Deadly Game (S02E04)
-
Wall Street Gunslinger (S02E05)
-
Slay Ride (S02E06)
-
Nursemaid (S02E07)
-
You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler (S02E08)
-
The Best Judge Money Can Buy (S02E09)
-
A Souvenir from Atlantic City (S02E10)
-
A Killing in the Second House (S02E11)
-
The Best War in Town (S02E12)
-
Cross Your Heart and Hope to Die (S02E13)
-
The Betrayal (S02E14)
-
Loser Takes All (S02E15)
-
Close Cover Before Killing (S02E16)
-
Acts of Desperate Men (S02E17)
-
Queen of the Gypsies (S02E18)
-
Night of the Piraeus (S02E19)
-
Elegy in an Asphalt Graveyard (S02E20)
-
The Goodluck Bomber (S02E21)
-
Unwanted Partners (S02E22)
-
Two-Four-Six for Two Hundred (S02E23)
-
The Trade-Off (S02E24)
-
I Want to Report a Dream (S02E25)
Cast
Carmine Caridi
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Michael DeLano
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
James Sutorius
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Carole Demas
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Allegiance (2015) (series)
Sandra Deel
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Richard Karlan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Jack Rader
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
The Visitor (1997) (series)
Patrick Strong
USA
Best series:
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Martin Garner
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Jack Berle
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Cosmo Sardo
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Jack Ging
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Richard Bradford
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Earth 2 (1994) (series)
Amerika (1987) (series)
Archie Hahn
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
Bonnie Bartlett
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Firefly (2002) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
M.P. Murphy
Best series:
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Ellen Madison
USA
Best series:
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Mike Robelo
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Nick Dennis
Greece
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Michael Goodwin
USA
Best series:
The Resident (2018) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)