USA,
(1963–1964), 27 h 12 min
(Length: 51 min)
Creators:
Leslie StevensComposer:
Dominic FrontiereCast:
Lee Philips, Jacqueline Scott, Cliff Robertson, Burt Metcalfe, Joseph V. Perry, Don C. Harvey, William Stevens, Sidney Blackmer, Phillip Pine, Mark Roberts, Aki Aleong, Richard Loo, Bert Remsen (more)Episodes(32)
-
The Galaxy Being (S01E01)
-
The Hundred Days of the Dragon (S01E02)
-
The Architects of Fear (S01E03)
-
The Man with the Power (S01E04)
-
The Sixth Finger (S01E05)
-
The Man Who Was Never Born (S01E06)
-
O.B.I.T. (S01E07)
-
The Human Factor (S01E08)
-
Corpus Earthling (S01E09)
-
Nightmare (S01E10)
-
It Crawled Out of the Woodwork (S01E11)
-
The Borderland (S01E12)
-
Tourist Attraction (S01E13)
-
The Zanti Misfits (S01E14)
-
The Mice (S01E15)
-
Controlled Experiment (S01E16)
-
Don't Open Till Doomsday (S01E17)
-
ZZZZZ (S01E18)
-
The Invisibles (S01E19)
-
The Bellero Shield (S01E20)
-
The Children of Spider County (S01E21)
-
Specimen: Unknown (S01E22)
-
Second Chance (S01E23)
-
Moonstone (S01E24)
-
The Mutant (S01E25)
-
The Guests (S01E26)
-
Fun and Games (S01E27)
-
The Special One (S01E28)
-
A Feasibility Study (S01E29)
-
Production and Decay of Strange Particles (S01E30)
Cast
John Newton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
James Sikking
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
Sally Kellerman
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Norm Show (1999) (series)
Dinosaurs (1991) (series)
Salome Jens
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Barry Atwater
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ken Renard
Trinidad and Tobago
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bob Johnson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
James Shigeta
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Ed Nelson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Martin Sheen
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Bill Gunn
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
David Frankham
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Bernard Kates
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) (series)
Willard Sage
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Ben Wright
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Lillian Adams
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Whit Bissell
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
John Anderson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Martin Brandt
German Empire
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Paul Stader
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)