Screenplay:
Tô EnjoCinematography:
Yu WakabayashiComposer:
Kan SawadaCast:
Yume Miyamoto, Shoya Ishige, Misaki Kuno, Rie Kugimiya, Wataru Takagi, Ayako Takeuchi, Kotori Koiwai, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Hiromichi Tezuka, Ryōtarō Okiayu (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Terzetto / A Distant Road Home (E01)
-
Gamesome / Midsummer Oni Festival (E02)
-
Tigerish / Nobae's Terror (E03)
-
Gadabout / The Future We Haven't Seen Yet (E04)
-
Theorist / Early Wind (E05)
-
Enfatico / Numbers Without Theory (E06)
-
Omniarch / The Question Mark of Time (E07)
-
Graftage / Phantom Figure (E08)
-
Erumpent / Those Who Fall (E09)
-
Encipher / Principles of Mechanics (E10)
-
Relaunch / Unreasonable Sheet Music (E11)
-
Explorer / The End of the Fight (E12)
-
Together / The Two of the Beginning (E13)
Plots(1)
Brought together by a mysterious song, a grad student and an engineer lead the fight against an unimaginable force that may spell doom for the world. (Netflix)
Cast
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Shoya Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Ayako Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kotori Koiwai
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hiromichi Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
磯辺万沙子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
阿部里果
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Death Parade (2015) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yōhei Azakami
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takuya Nakashima
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tarō Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jin Urayama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)