Comedy / Family
USA,
(1972–1973), 10 h 25 min
(Length: 25 min)
Creators:
Bernard SladeCinematography:
Fred Jackman Jr.Composer:
Hugo MontenegroCast:
Shirley Jones, David Cassidy, Susan Dey, Danny Bonaduce, Suzanne Crough, Dave Madden, Brian Forster, Sari Price, Louis De Farra, Ray Buktenica, James Carroll Jordan, Edgar Buchanan, Rick Hurst (more)Episodes(25)
-
This Male Chauvinist Piggy Went to Market (S03E01)
-
M Is for the Many Things (S03E02)
-
Princess and the Partridge (S03E03)
-
Each Dawn I Diet (S03E04)
-
A Penny for His Thoughts (S03E05)
-
You're Only Young Twice (S03E06)
-
The Modfather (S03E07)
-
A Likely Candidate (S03E08)
-
Swiss Family Partridge (S03E09)
-
Ain't Loveth Grand? (S03E10)
-
Whatever Happened to Keith Partridge? (S03E11)
-
Nag, Nag, Nag (S03E12)
-
For Sale by Owner (S03E13)
-
Aspirin at 7, Dinner at 8 (S03E14)
-
For Whom the Bell Tolls... and Tolls... and Tolls (S03E15)
-
Trial of the Partridge One (S03E16)
-
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati (S03E17)
-
The Eleven-Year Itch (S03E18)
-
Bedknobs and Drumsticks (S03E19)
-
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex... But Couldn't Pronounce (S03E20)
-
Forgive Us Our Debits (S03E21)
-
The Partridge Connection (S03E22)
-
The Selling of the Partridge (S03E23)
-
Diary of a Mad Millionaire (S03E24)
-
Me and My Shadow (S03E25)
Cast
Norman Stevans
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Murray Pollack
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Stuart Margolin
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
James Beach
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Henry Olek
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Bryan O'Byrne
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Helen Kleeb
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Bill Quinn
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Charlotte Rae
USA
Best series:
Life (2007) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Pretty Little Liars (2010) (series)
Bruce Kimmel
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Maggie Wellman
USA
Best series:
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Ray Bolger
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Rosemary DeCamp
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bill Zuckert
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Gordon Jump
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Bert Convy
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Anthony Geary
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Shelley Morrison
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Robert B. Williams
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Claire Wilcox
Canada
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)