Comedy / Family
USA,
(1972–1973), 10 h 25 min
(Length: 25 min)
Creators:
Bernard SladeCinematography:
Fred Jackman Jr.Composer:
Hugo MontenegroCast:
Shirley Jones, David Cassidy, Susan Dey, Danny Bonaduce, Suzanne Crough, Dave Madden, Brian Forster, Sari Price, Louis De Farra, Ray Buktenica, James Carroll Jordan, Edgar Buchanan, Rick Hurst (more)Episodes(25)
-
This Male Chauvinist Piggy Went to Market (S03E01)
-
M Is for the Many Things (S03E02)
-
Princess and the Partridge (S03E03)
-
Each Dawn I Diet (S03E04)
-
A Penny for His Thoughts (S03E05)
-
You're Only Young Twice (S03E06)
-
The Modfather (S03E07)
-
A Likely Candidate (S03E08)
-
Swiss Family Partridge (S03E09)
-
Ain't Loveth Grand? (S03E10)
-
Whatever Happened to Keith Partridge? (S03E11)
-
Nag, Nag, Nag (S03E12)
-
For Sale by Owner (S03E13)
-
Aspirin at 7, Dinner at 8 (S03E14)
-
For Whom the Bell Tolls... and Tolls... and Tolls (S03E15)
-
Trial of the Partridge One (S03E16)
-
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati (S03E17)
-
The Eleven-Year Itch (S03E18)
-
Bedknobs and Drumsticks (S03E19)
-
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex... But Couldn't Pronounce (S03E20)
-
Forgive Us Our Debits (S03E21)
-
The Partridge Connection (S03E22)
-
The Selling of the Partridge (S03E23)
-
Diary of a Mad Millionaire (S03E24)
-
Me and My Shadow (S03E25)
Cast
Slim Pickens
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Dick Balduzzi
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Spencer Chan
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Bert Freed
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Lurene Tuttle
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Maxine Stuart
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Robin Raymond
USA
Best series:
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Gerald Hiken
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Nancy Walker
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Benjie Bancroft
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Clark Ross
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Arte Johnson
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Dana Elcar
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Noah Keen
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Eric Laneuville
USA
Best series:
Scrubs (2001) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Scott Ben-Yashar
USA
Best series:
Police Story (1973) (series)
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Mary Ann Mobley
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Jodie Foster
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
True Detective (2014) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
William Windom
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Danny Goldman
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)