Cast
Christoph M. Ohrt
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Highlander (1992) (series)
Doreen Jacobi
East Germany
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Iris Junik
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
German Empire
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Juraj Kukura
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Joachim Paul Assböck
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
The Witcher (2019) (series)
Valeria Cavalli
Italy
Best series:
Black Arrow (2006) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Missione d'amore (1992) (series)
Alexander Held
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Erwin Leder
Austria
Best series:
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Werner Daehn
West Germany
Best series:
Le Bureau des Légendes (2015) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Fleming (2014) (series)
Mišel Matičević
West Germany
Best series:
The Billion Dollar Code (2021) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Clemens Schick
West Germany
Best series:
Andor (2022) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Arctic Circle – Der unsichtbare Tod (2018) (series)
Peter Simonischek
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Saskia Valencia
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Florian Panzner
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Christoph Grunert
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Udo Kroschwald
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Tilo Prückner
German Empire
Best series:
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Matthias Matz
East Germany
Best series:
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Susanne Sachsse
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (1998) (series)