Directed by:
Peter OpálenýCinematography:
Marián MinárikComposer:
Jaroslav FilipCast:
Milan Lasica, Kamila Magálová, Marián Zednikovič, Martin Huba, Anna Šulajová, Dušan Blaškovič, Eduard Bindas, Zuzana Tlučková, Eva Krížiková, Mikuláš Huba, Oľga Zöllnerová, Igor Čilík (more)Cast
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Kamila Magálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Marián Zednikovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Anna Šulajová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Ťapákovci (1977) (TV movie)
Ghosts of the Dormers (1987)
Dušan Blaškovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Eduard Bindas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Zuzana Tlučková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Výlet do mladosti (1982) (TV movie)
Bezvýznamná žena (1984) (TV movie)
Dobrodinec (1991) (TV movie)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Mikuláš Huba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Oľga Zöllnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (TV movie)
In Bukva Courtyard (1993) (TV movie)
A Song About the Gray Pigeon (1961)
Igor Čilík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Katarína Orbánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Jennie Gerhardtová (1979) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert) - a.f.
Izrafel (1978) (TV movie)
Albert (1985) (TV movie)
Dušan Lenci
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Ernest Šmálik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Tri poviedky s Karolom Machatom (1993) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (TV movie)
Jozef Cút
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Naďa Kotršová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ujo Váňa (1998) (theatrical recording)
Zypa Cupak (1976) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (TV movie)
Eliška Müllerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Christmas with Elizabeth (1968)
Takmer božský omyl (1985) (TV movie)
František Desset
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)