Directed by:
Jorgo PapavassiliouScreenplay:
Holger Karsten SchmidtCinematography:
Yvonne TratzCast:
Benno Fürmann, Götz George, Nadja Uhl, Jutta Speidel, Elmar Wepper, Jan Josef Liefers, Michael Degen, Gaby Dohm, Heiner Lauterbach, Natalia Wörner (more)Cast
Benno Fürmann
West Germany
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
Merry Christmas (2005)
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Götz George
German Empire
Best movies:
Treasure of Silver Lake (1962)
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Nadja Uhl
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Four Minutes (2006)
Jutta Speidel
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Kinderklinik (1993) (series)
Spare Parts (1979) (TV movie)
Bergblut (2010)
Elmar Wepper
German Empire
Best movies:
Cherry Blossoms (2008)
Lammbock - Alles in Handarbeit (2001)
Lommbock (2017)
Jan Josef Liefers
East Germany
Best movies:
Paradis Express (1997)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Michael Degen
German Empire
Best movies:
Hannah Arendt (2012)
Supermarket (1974)
21 Hours at Munich (1976) (TV movie)
Gaby Dohm
German Empire
Best movies:
From the Life of the Marionettes (1980) (TV movie)
The Serpent's Egg (1977)
Rosenstrasse, Berlin 1943 (2003)
Heiner Lauterbach
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
The Collini Case (2019)
The Experiment (2001)
Natalia Wörner
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Der Seerosenteich (2002) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Christian Berkel
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Valkyrie (2008)
Black Book (2006)
Walter Kreye
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Maximum Speed - Renn' um dein Leben! (2002) (TV movie)
Dietrich Mattausch
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Wannsee Conference (1984) (TV movie)
A Love in Germany (1983)
Die wilden Fünfziger (1983)
Stephan Luca
West Germany
Best movies:
Heiter bis wolkig (2012)
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Henry Stange
Best movies:
Mercy (2012)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kaifeck Murder (2009)
Bettina Zimmermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Tarif de nuit (2001)
Le mille e una notte: Aladino e Sherazade (2012) (TV movie)
Stunde der Entscheidung (2006) (TV movie)
Aaron Hildebrand
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Wie Feuer und Flamme (2001)
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Nina Bott
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Sturmflut (2006) (TV movie)
Emilie Richards (2009) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Barbara Schöne
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Prince and the Pauper (2010) (TV movie)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Marlon Kittel
West Germany
Best movies:
Summer Storm (2004)
This Life Is Yours (2008) (TV movie)
Der Untergang der Pamir (2006) (TV movie)