A Certain Magical Index - Season 2 (2010) (season)
Screenplay:
Seishi MinakamiCinematography:
Shingo FukuyoComposer:
Maiko IuchiCast:
Yuka Iguchi, Atsushi Abe, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Rie Kugimiya, Shizuka Itō, Rina Hidaka, Ayako Kawasumi, Nozomi Sasaki, Rina Satō, Aya Endō, Kishō Taniyama, 榎あづさ, Kana Asumi, Mariya Ise, Akeno Watanabe (more)Plots(1)
Orsola and crew struggle with a new washing machine. Kamijo finds himself running into a parade of troubles while being led around by Mikoto. (Netflix)
Cast
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nozomi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
榎あづさ
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
小島英樹
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Daisuke Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)