Turn A Gundam
Japan,
2000, 24 min
Screenplay:
Tetsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Romi Paku, Rieko Takahashi, Akino Murata, Gou Aoba, Tetsu Inada, Kumiko Watanabe, Noriko Kitou, Tetsuo Kanao, Takuya Kirimoto, Ai Kobayashi, Kazunari Tanaka, Hidenari Ugaki, Dai Matsumoto (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Les Aventuriers de l`espace (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Noriko Kitou
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Ai Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Hiroya Ishimaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rio Natsuki
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Ryūji Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Renshi Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kei Kurita
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)