Reborn!
Directed by:
Ken'ichi ImaizumiScreenplay:
Hideki MitsuiCinematography:
Yuki HamaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Neeko, Yukari Kokubun, Hidekazu Ichinose, 井上優, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Yûna Inamura, Hitomi Yoshida, Junko Takeuchi, Li-mei Chiang, Yūko Sanpei, Katsuya, Miki Ôtani, Rika Fukami, Yuka Terasaki, Kenta Uehara (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Reborn calls over Giannini, a famed weapon tuner from Italy, to help prepare Tsuna for the fight against the Varia, but the weapons Giannini modifies are surprisingly useless. On top of that, when Gokudera visits to modify his dynamite, he becomes a child because of a badly modified Ten-Year Bazooka! Gokudera doesn't realize that he's become smaller, driving Tsuna crazy, and then Gokudera suddenly starts saying that there are suspicious people in places where no one can be seen… (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Neeko
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (2013) (series)
Ai Mai Mi (2013) (series)
Yukari Kokubun
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Hidekazu Ichinose
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
井上優
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kill La Kill (2013) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yûna Inamura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Hitomi Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
A Certain Magical Index (2008) (series)
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Li-mei Chiang
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Katsuya
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Miki Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Rika Fukami
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kenta Uehara
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masanori Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Iori Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Suzuka (2005) (series)