Directed by:
Vladimír BahnaCinematography:
František LukešCast:
Zdena Grúberová, Samuel Adamčík, Oľga Adamčíková, Karol Machata, František Dibarbora, Mária Bancíková, Anton Mrvečka, Ján Mildner, Juraj Šebok (more)Plots(1)
A dramatic story of a woman sentenced to death by Horthy fascists for her helping the partisans. Nevertheless just before the execution she succeeds in escaping from the prison. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Zdena Grúberová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Samuel Adamčík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Oľga Adamčíková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Midnight Mass (1962)
Karol Machata
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Mária Bancíková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jánošík (1935)
Jerguš Lapin (1960)
V hodine dvanástej (1958)
Anton Mrvečka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Ženský zákon (1967) (TV movie)
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (TV movie)
Ján Mildner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Vianoce Adama Boronču (1988) (TV movie)
Juraj Šebok
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Branislav Koreň
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Imrich Eperješi
Best movies:
Blockbuster (1980)
Uzlíky nádeje (1979) (TV movie)
Predjarie (1961)
Lotár Radványi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Darina Chmúrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (TV movie)
Chlapci, dievčatá a psy (1970) (TV movie)
Neodchádzaj nocou letnou (1984)
Ernest Pauš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Captain Dabac (1959)
Rimma Šorochova
Best movies:
Vesna na Zarechnoy ulitse (1956)
Interrupted Song (1960)
Černá sobota (1960)
Dezső Király
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Love (1971)
The Last Witch (1957)
Krčmársky král' (1970) (TV movie)
Jozef Dóczy
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Vlado Müller
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Karol Badáni
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Last Witch (1957)
Jerguš Lapin (1960)
Pole neorané (1953)
Jolana Bullová
Best movies:
Skrytý prameň (1973)
Predjarie (1961)
Sedmi kontinent (1966)