USA,
1996, 88 min
Directed by:
Larry ElikannScreenplay:
Philip RosenbergCinematography:
Eric Van Haren NomanComposer:
Ron RaminCast:
Marilu Henner, Nick Stahl, Matt McCoy, Carmen Argenziano, Jamie Rose, James Sloyan, John O'Hurley, Lisa Banes, Michelle Williams, Gregg Henry, Barry Corbin, Corbin Allred, Francesca Jarvis (more)Cast
Marilu Henner
USA
Best movies:
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (1996) (video compilation)
L'Homme sur la lune (1999)
Noises Off... (1992)
Nick Stahl
USA
Best movies:
Sin City (2005)
The Thin Red Line (1998)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Matt McCoy
USA
Best movies:
L.A. Confidential (1997)
Memoria (2015)
The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992)
Carmen Argenziano
USA
Best movies:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Godfather: Part II (1974)
Crazy Mama (1975)
Jamie Rose
USA
Best movies:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Ally McBeal (1997) (series)
Tightrope (1984)
James Sloyan
USA
Best movies:
The Sting (1973)
Centennial (1978) (series)
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight (1971)
John O'Hurley
USA
Best movies:
Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright (2013)
Murder Live! (1997) (TV movie)
My Son Is Innocent (1996) (TV movie)
Lisa Banes
USA
Best movies:
Les Apparences (2014)
Freedom Writers (2007)
Without Limits (1998)
Michelle Williams
USA
Best movies:
Shutter Island (2010)
The Station Agent (2003)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Gregg Henry
USA
Best movies:
Scarface (1983)
Payback: Straight Up (2006)
United 93 (2006)
Barry Corbin
USA
Best movies:
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (series)
Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
Corbin Allred
USA
Best movies:
Sacré Robin des Bois : Héros en collant (1993)
Saints and Soldiers (2003)
Anywhere but Here (1999)
Francesca Jarvis
Best movies:
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (1972)
Lilies of the Field (1963)
Junior Bonner (1972)
Sherman Augustus
USA
Best movies:
Stranger Things (2016) (series)
What's Love Got to Do with It (1993)
Colors (1988)
David Jean Thomas
Best movies:
Fight Club (1999)
The Odd Couple II (1998)
Space: Above and Beyond (1995) (series)
Michael Greene
USA
Best movies:
Play It Again, Sam (1972)
Spencer's Mountain (1963)
An Enemy of the People (1978)
Gary Clarke
USA
Best movies:
Tombstone (1993)
The Absent Minded Professor (1961)
Parkland (2013)
Charles Kahlenberg
Best movies:
Coal Miner's Daughter (1980)
Wedding Crashers (2005)
Born to Ride (1991)
Dana Daurey
USA
Best movies:
My Son Is Innocent (1996) (TV movie)
The Crew (2000)
Bewitched (2005)