Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls!
Japan,
2011, 23 min
Directed by:
Keitarō MotonagaScreenplay:
Katsuhiko TakayamaCinematography:
Kazuyoshi ShiomiComposer:
Ryosuke NakanishiCast:
Shizuka Itō, Akane Tomonaga, Yū Asakawa, Yūko Gotō, Hyōsei, Hiroshi Kamiya, Kayo Sakata, Kōji Yusa, Daisuke Ono, Megumi Ogata, Kappei Yamaguchi, Kaori Mizuhashi, Yoshinori Fujita, Tomokazu Sugita (more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Akane Tomonaga
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kayo Sakata
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Fate/stay night (2006) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yoshinori Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Binbin Takaoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kei Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
The Eden of Grisaia (2015) (series)
Infinite Stratos (2011) (series)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (2022) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)